Past Performers

2018

MAIN STAGE

Tim O’Brien Band

Balsam Range

Flatt Lonesome

The Virginia Ramblers

Kristy Cox & Calder Highway With Jerry Salley

The Karl Shiflett and Big Country Show

The Honey Dew Drops

Flashback

Dale Ann Bradley

Beg, Steal or Borrow

Corn Fed Dogs

The Zolla Boys

Mike Mitchel Trio

SHOWCASE STAGE

Bend In The River

Wide Open Spaces

Grass Routes

Andrew Bohrmann

Open Mic with Jack Jolie

The Zolla Boys

River Bones Band

Jack Jolie

Still Pickin’

Sinner’s Pie

Black Jack Crossing

Dale & Darcy Band with Neil Rossi

Seat Of Our Pants

Jackson’s Island

Collinsville String Band

Restless Mountain Bluegrass Band

BluesGrass

One Way Track

Cajun/Zydeco Dance with The Squeezebox Stompers

TELEFUNKEN BAND COMPETITION

Collinsville String Band

Blackjack Crossing

Pretty Saro

River Bones Band

 

2016

Main Stage

Telefunken Band Competition

Acoustic Stage

2015

the Main Stage

Telefunken Band Competition – on the Main Stage

The Acoustic Music Stage

On Deck Sound Studio Showcase – on the Acoustic Stage

2014

8/7/14 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
5:30 - 7:30 PMTelefunken Band Competition
5:30 - 6:00 PMThe Bondville Boys
6:00 - 6:30 PMThe Zolla Boys
6:30 - 7:00 PMMy Brother’s Keeper
7:00 - 7:30 PMTumbling Bones
7:30 - 8:20 PMThe Bankesters
8:20 - 8:30 PMBand Competition Results
Workshop StageKrizta Moon, Wise Old Moon, The Meadows Brothers, Canyon, Hannah Fair
8/8/14 Friday
10:00 AMGates Open
10:45 - 11:00 AMPresident’s Welcome
11:00 - 11:50 AMThree Tall Pines
12:00 - 12:50 PMJeanette Williams Band
1:00 - 1:50 PMLarry Stephenson Band
2:00 - 2:50 PMAdkins & Loudermilk
3:00 - 3:50 PMThe Bankesters
4:00 - 4:50 PMThree Tall Pines>
5:00 - 5:50 PMJeanette Williams Band
6:00 - 6:50 PMLarry Stephenson Band
7:00 - 7:50 PMAdkins & Loudermilk
8:00 - 8:50 PMThe Bankesters
8:45 - 9:35 PMThe SteelDrivers
Workshop StageStill Pickin, Tina Louise, Ebin-Rose Trio, Tuesday Saints, Little Ugly
8/9/14 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
11:45 - 12:00 PMPresident’s Welcome
12:00 - 12:50 PMNu-Blu
1:00 - 1:50 PMDonna Ulisse & Poor Mountain Boys
2:00 PM - 2:50 PMWayne Taylor & Appaloosa
3:00 PM - 3:50 PMClaire Lynch Band
4:00 - 4:50 PMNu-Blu
5:00 - 5:50 PMKids Academy & Songwriters Completion Finalists
6:00 - 6:50 PMDonna Ulisse & Poor Mountain Boys
7:00 - 7:50 PMWayne Taylor & Appaloosa
8:00 - 8:50 PMClaire Lynch Band
9:00 - 10:30 PMBlue Highway

Podunk_2014

2013 – No Festival Held

2012

8/2/12 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
6:00 - 6:50 PMThe Roys
7:00 - 8:00 PMThe HillBenders
8:10 - 9:00 PMThe Roys
9:10-10:40 PMLonesome River Band
8/3/12 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:30 AMPresident’s Welcome
10:45 - 11:35 AMAmy Gallatin & Stillwaters
11:45 - 12:35 PMThe HillBenders
12:45 - 1:35 PMEddie & Martha Adcock with Tom Gray
1:45 PM - 2:35 PMBelfry Fellow (formerly Rockin Acoustic Circus)
2:45 - 3:35 PMDale Ann Bradley
3:45 PM - 4:35 PMSong Writer Competition Top 3>
4:45 - 5:35 PMAmy Gallatin & Stillwaters
5:45 - 6:35 PMThe HillBenders
6:45 - 7:35 PMEddie & Martha Adcock with Tom Gray
7:45 - 8:35 PMBelfry Fellow (formerly Rockin Acoustic Circus)
8:45 - 9:35 PMDale Ann Bradley
9:45 - 11:30 PMDailey & Vincent
8/4/12 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
10:00 - 10:50 AMTravers Chandler and Avery County
11:00 - 11:50 AMSpinney Brothers
12:00 PM - 12:50 PMNewTown
1:00 PM - 1:50 PMSpecial Consensus
2:00 - 2:50 PMThe Grascals
3:00 - 3:50 PMTravers Chandler and Avery County
4:00 - 4:50 PMSpinney Brothers
5:00 - 5:50 PMNewTown
6:00 - 6:50 PMSpecial Consensus
7:00 - 8:00 PMOriginal New Coon Creek Girls
8:10 - 9:10 PMThe Grascals
9:30 - 11:00 PMKathy Mattea
8/5/12 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open
9:30 - 10:00 AMLocal Gospel Group
10:00 -1 1:00 AMSpinney Brothers
11:05 - 12:00 PMTravers Chandler and Avery County
12:15 - 12:45 PMKids Academy
12:45 - 3:15 PM Band Competition
12:45 -1:15 PMBand #1:Jersey Corn Pickers
1:15 - 1:45 PMBand #2: Poor Old Shine
1:45 - 2:15 PMBand #3: Hub Hollow
2:15 - 2:45 PMBand #4: Three Tall Pines
2:45 - 3:45 PMSpinney Brothers
3:45 - 4:00 PMBand Competiton Awards

PodunkLogo_2012

2011

8/4/11 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
6:00-6:50Mac McHale & Radio Gang
7:00 - 7:40Dixie Bee Liners
7:45-8:35Mac McHale & Radio Gang
8:45-9:50Dixie Bee Liners
10:00-11:15The Travelin’ McCourys
8/5/11 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
11:00President’s Welcome
12:00 - 12:45 PMFitzmaurice
1:00 - 1:50Dan Paisley & Southern Grass
2:00 - 2:50Dixie Bee Liners
3:00 - 3:50Steep Canyon Rangers
4:00 - 4:50Songwriters Competition Finalist
5:00 - 5:50Fitzmaurice
6:00 - 6:50Dan Paisley & Southern Grass
7:00 - 7:50Dixie Bee Liners
8:00 - 8:50Steep Canyon Rangers
9:10 - 10:45Mountain Heart
8/6/11 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
11:00 - 11:45Katie Wilson & The Two Time String Band
12:00 - 12:45Chris Jones & The Night Drivers
1:00 - 1:50Darin & Brooke Aldridge
2:00 - 2:50Kruger Brothers
3:00 - 3:50Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper
4:00 - 4:50Katie Wilson & The Two Time String Band
5:00 - 5:50Chris Jones & The Night Drivers
6:00 - 6:50Darin & Brooke Aldridge
7:10 - 8:00Kruger Brothers
8:10 - 9:10Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper
9:30 - 11:00Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
8/7/11 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:00 - 11:00Donna Ulisse and The Poor Mountain Boys
11:05 - 12:00Katie Wilson & The Two Time String Band
12:15 - 12:45Kids Academy
2011 Band Competition
12:45 - 1:15The Grass Pistols
1:15 - 1:45Reunion Hill Band
1:45 - 2:15Jim Gaudet and The Railroad Boys
2:15 - 2:45Travers Chandler and Avery County
2:45 - 3:15Grace Adele & The Grand Band
3:15 - 4:15Donna Ulisse and The Poor Mountain Boys
4:15 - 4:30Band Competition Awards

2010

8/5/10 Thursday
5:00 PM Gates Open
6:00-6:50 David Davis and the Warrior River Boys
7:00 - 7:50 Blackstone Valley Bluegrass
8:00-8:50 David Davis and the Warrior River Boys
9:00-9:50 Blackstone Valley Bluegrass
10:00-11:00 The Expedition Show
8/6/10 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:45 - 11:00Welcome
11:00 - 11:50Southern Rail
12:00 - 12:50James Reams & the Barnstormers
1:00 - 1:50Freight Hoppers
2:00 - 2:50Mike Cleveland & Flamekeepers
3:00 - 3:50The Greencards
4:00 - 4:50Southern Rail
4:55 - 5:40Songwriters Contest Finalist/ Dinner Break
5:45 - 6:25James Reams & the Barnstormers
6:30 - 7:20Freight Hoppers
7:25 - 8:20Mike Cleveland & Flamekeepers
8:25 -9:20The Greencards
9:30 - 10:40Hot Buttered Rum
8/7/10 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
10:20 - 10:35Opening Remarks - Welcome
10:35 - 11:25Packway Handle Band
11:30 - 12:20The Earl Brothers
12:25 - 1:15Next Best Thing
1:20 - 2:10Josh Williams Band
2:15 -3:05Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
3:10 - 3:50Packway Handle Band
4:00 - 4:50The Gibson Brothers
4:55 - 5:45The Earl Brothers
5:50 - 6:40Next Best Thing
6:45 - 7:35Josh Williams Band
 7:40 - 8:30The Gibson Brothers
8:35 - 9:35Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
9:45 - 11:15Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder
8/8/10 Sunday
9:00 AM Gates Open
2010 Band Competition
10:30 - 11:30 Packway Handle Band (2009 Winners)
11:30 - 12:15 Kids Academy
12:15 - 12:45 Chasing Blue
12:45 - 1:15 Nitpickers
1:15 - 1:45 Crunchy Western Boys
1:45 - 2:30 The Crossfire Bluegrass Band
2:35 - 3:05 Katie Wilson and the Two Time String Band
3:15 - 4:15 Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters
4:15 - 4:30 Band competition Awards

2009

Our great Masters of Ceremonies included:
Kim Cyr (President CT Bluegrass Assoc.), Stan Zdonik (BBU and Vice-Chairman IBMA) and Jim Beaver

7/30/09 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
6:00 - 6:45The Lovell Sisters
6:50 - 7:35Bearfoot (AK)
7:40 - 8:20The Lovell Sisters
8:30 - 9:30Special Consensus
9:45 - 11:15Alison Brown Quartet with special guest Joe Craven
7/31/09 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:45 - 11:00Welcome
11:00 - 11:45Wells Family Band
12:00 - 12:50NewFound Road
1:00 - 1:50Bearfoot (AK)
2:00 - 2:50Grasstowne
3:00 - 3:50Special Consensus
4:00 - 4:50Wells Family Band
4:50 - 5:30Dinner Break
5:30 - 6:20NewFound Road
6:25 - 7:10Bearfoot (AK)
7:20 - 8:15Grasstowne
8:25 -9:20Special Consensus
9:30 - 10:40Del McCoury Band
8/1/09 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
10:20 - 10:35Opening Remarks - Welcome
10:35 - 11:25James King Band
11:30 - 12:20IIIrd Tyme Out
12:25 - 1:15Steep Canyon Rangers
1:20 - 2:10Dailey Vincent Band
2:15 -3:05‘08 Band Competition Winner Gold Heart
3:10 - 4:00Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
4:05 - 4:50Dinner Break
4:55 - 5:45James King Band
5:50 - 6:40IIIrd Tyme Out
6:45 - 7:35Steep Canyon Rangers
7:40 - 8:30Dailey Vincent Band
8:35 - 9:50Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
9:45 - 11:15Natalie MacMaster
8/2/09 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:30 -11:15Kids’ Academy Performance
11:20 - 12:002008 Band Competition Winner - Gold Heart
12:15 - 2:452009 Band Competition
12:15 - 12:45Liberty Bluegrass
1:45 -2:15Hoe
12:45 - 1:15The Packway Handle Band
1:15 -1:45Mason Porter
2:15 - 2:45Broken Blossom
2:55 - 3:55James King Band - Gospel Set
4:30 - 4:45Band Competition Awards

2008

Our great Masters of Ceremonies included:
Kim Cyr (President CT Bluegrass Assoc.), Stan Zdonik (BBU and Vice-Chairman IBMA) and Jim Beaver

7/31/08 Thursday
6:00 - 6:40Nothin’ Fancy (TN)
6:45 - 7:35Gravity (Sweden - Scandinavia)
7:40 - 8:20Nothin’ Fancy (TN)
8:25 - 9:10Dale Ann Bradley Band (KY)
9:15 - 10:45Cadillac Sky (TX)
8/1/08 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:00 - 10:15Welcome
10:15-10:50Gravity (Sweden - Scandanivia)
11:00 - 11:50Auldridge, Lester & Ferguson (MD), Gail Wade, Kene Hyatt and Marc Roy
12:00 - 12:50Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show (TX)
1:00 - 1:50Dale Ann Bradley Band (KY)
2:00 - 2:50Dailey Vincent Band (TN)
3:00 - 3:50Claire Lynch Band (TN)
4:00 - 4:50Auldridge, Lester & Ferguson (MD), with Gail Wade, Kene Hyatt and Marc Roy
4:55 - 5:35The Muellers (ME)
5:40 - 6:20Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show (TX)
6:25 - 7:10Dale Ann Bradley Band (KY)
7:20 - 8:15Dailey Vincent Band (TN)
8:25 -9:20Claire Lynch Band (TN)
9:30 - 10:40The Infamous Stringdusters (TN)
8/2/08 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
10:20 - 10:35Opening Remarks - Welcome
10:35 - 11:25Dan Paisley & Southern Grass (PA)
11:30 - 12:20Blue Moon Rising (TN)
12:25 - 1:15SteelDrivers (TN)
1:20 - 2:10The Larry Stephenson Band (TN)
2:15 -3:05Larry Cordle, Carl Jackson & Jerry Salley (TN)
3:10 - 4:00Dan Paisley & Southern Grass (PA)
4:05 - 4:50Blue Moon Rising (TN)
4:55 - 5:452007 Band Competition Winner - Joy Kills Sorrow (MA)
5:50 - 6:40SteelDrivers (TN)
6:45 - 7:35The Larry Stephenson Band (TN)
7:40 - 8:30Larry Cordle, Carl Jackson & Jerry Salley (TN)
8:35 - 9:50Cherryholmes (TN)
10:00 - 11:15Tony Trischka Double Banjo Bluegrass Spectacular WITH SOME VERY SPECIAL GUESTS: Ron Block, Mark Johnson, Bill Keith, Joe Mullins, Alan Munde, and Pete Wernick
8/3/08 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:00 -10:30Kids’ Academy Performance
10:35 - 11:252007 Band Competition Winner - Joy Kills Sorrow
11:30 - 12:30Blistered Fingers (ME)
12:35 - 1:30Pine Mountain Railroad - Gospel (TN)
1:45 - 5:002nd Annual D’Addario Band Competition

2007

Our great Masters of Ceremonies included:
Kim Cyr (President CT Bluegrass Assoc.), Stan Zdonik (BBU and Vice-Chairman IBMA) and Jim Beaver

2-Aug-07 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
6:00 - 6:40 PMAmy Gallatin & Stillwaters
6:45 - 7:35 PMHunger Mountain Boys
7:40 - 8:20 PMAmy Gallatin & Stillwaters
8:25 - 9:10 PMMike Cleveland and Flamekeeper
featuring Audie Blaylock
9:15 - 10:45 PMJesse McReynolds & Virginia Boys ~ 60 Years In Bluegrass
3-Aug-07 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:45 AM - 11:00 AMWelcome
11:00 - 11:50 AMDavid Parmley and Continental Divide
12:00 PM - 12:50 PMMiller’s Crossing
1:00 PM - 1:50 PMHunger Mountain Boys
2:00 PM - 2:50 PMMike Cleveland and Flamekeeper
featuring Audie Blaylock
3:00 PM - 3:50 PMThe Biscuit Burners
4:00 - 4:50 PMRhonda Vincent & The Rage
4:55 PM - 5:35 PMMiller’s Crossing
5:40 PM - 6:20 PMDavid Parmley and Continental Divide
6:25 PM - 7:10 PMThe Biscuit Burners
7:20 PM - 8:15 PMMike Cleveland and Flamekeeper
featuring Audie Blaylock
8:25 PM -9:20 PMRhonda Vincent & The Rage
9:30 PM - 10:40 PMMountain Heart
4-Aug-07 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open 
10:30 - 10:45 AMOpening Remarks - Welcome
10:45 AM - 11:35 AMPine Mountain Railroad
11:40 AM - 12:30 PMLost and Found
12:35 PM - 1:25 PMLonesome River Band
1:30 PM - 2:20 PMCarrie Hassler & Hard Rain
2:25 PM -3:15 PMPine Mountain Railroad
3:20 PM - 4:10 PMThe Grascals
4:15 PM - 5:15 PMDinner Break
5:15 PM - 6:05 PMLost and Found
6:10 PM - 7:05 PMLonesome River Band
7:10 PM - 8:00 PMCarrie Hassler & Hard Rain
8:10 PM - 9:40 PMDoyle Lawson & Quicksilver
9:50 PM - 10:45 PMThe Grascals
5-Aug-07 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open
10:00 - 10:45 AMPine Mountain Railroad - Gospel
10:50 - 11:35 AMLost and Found
11:45 - 4:30 PMD’Addario Band Competition

2006

Our M.C.s were Kim Cyr and Stan Zdonik.

3-Aug-06 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
6:00 - 6:45 PMHigh Range (NH)
6:50 - 7:35 PMHit and Run Bluegrass Band (CO)
7:45 - 8:20 PMHigh Range (NH)
8:25 - 9:10 PMHit and Run Bluegrass Band (CO)
9:20 - 10:50 PMThe Kruger Brothers with special guest Mike Cleveland (NC)
4-Aug-06 Friday
09:00 AM Gates Open
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM Welcome
11:15 - 11:45 AM Sugar Creek (CT)
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Hit and Run Bluegrass Band (CO)
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM The Martin Family Band (MO)
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM King Wilkie (TN)
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM Rhonda Vincent & The Rage (MO)
4:00 - 4:50 PM The Kr�ger Brothers (NC)
4:50 PM - 5:30 PM Dinner Break
5:30 PM - 6:20 PM Hit and Run Bluegrass Band (CO)
6:25 PM - 7:10 PM The Martin Family Band (MO)
7:20 PM - 8:15 PM King Wilkie (TN)
8:25 PM -9:20 PM Rhonda Vincent & The Rage (MO)
9:30 PM - 10:40 PM Del McCoury Band (TN)
5-Aug-06 Saturday
10:00 AM Gates Open
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Gibson Brothers (NY)
11:50 AM - 12:30 PM Dale Ann Bradley (KY)
12:35 - 12:45 PM Opening Remarks - Welcome
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM The Martin Family Band (MO)
1:35 PM - 2:15 PM Special Consensus (IL)
2:25 PM - 3:15 PM Lonesome River Band (VA)
3:20 PM - 4:10 PM Cherryholmes (TN)
4:15 PM - 5:05 PM Gibson Brothers (NY)
5:10 PM - 6:00 PM Special Consensus (IL)
6:25 PM - 7:15 PM Dale Ann Bradley (KY)
7:20 PM - 8:10 PM Lonesome River Band (VA)
8:15 PM - 9:05 PM Cherryholmes (TN)
9:45 PM - 11:00 PM Sam Bush Band (TN)
6-Aug-06 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open 
9:45 - 10:15 AMKids’ Academy Performance
10:25 - 11:25 AMSpecial Consensus
11:30 - 12:30 PMDale Ann Bradley
12:45 PMString Instrument Competitions

2005

Our M.Cs were Kim Cyr and Wayne Bledsoe.

4-Aug-05 Thursday
5:00 PMGates Open
6:00 - 6:45 PMToo Blue (CT)
6:50 - 7:35 PMLarry Stephenson Band (TN)
7:40 - 8:10 PMToo Blue (CT)
8:15 - 9:00 PMLarry Stephenson Band (TN)
9:05 - 10:30 PMThe Del McCoury Band (TN)
5-Aug-05 Friday
9:00 AMGates Open
9:15 AM - 10:50 AMOpen Stage - Bands Sign Up
11:00 AM - 11:45 PMWelcome
12:00 PM - 12:50 PMMike Burns & North Country (NY)
1:00 PM - 1:50 PMDonna Hughes Band (OH)
2:00 PM - 2:50 PMPine Mountain Railroad (TN)
3:00 PM - 3:50 PMMark Newton Band (TN)
4:00 PM - 4:50 PMFoghorn Stringband (OR)
4:50 PM - 5:30 PMDinner Break
5:30 PM - 6:20 PMDonna Hughes Band (OH)
6:25 PM - 7:05 PMMike Burns & North Country (NY)
7:10 PM - 8:05 PMMark Newton Band (TN)
8:15 PM -9:05 PMPine Mountain Railroad (TN)
9:10 PM - 10:10 PMLarry Stephenson Band (TN)
6-Aug-05 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open
9:15 AM - 10:45 AMOpen Jam
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMAlecia Nugent & Band
11:50 AM - 12:00 PMOpening Remarks - Welcome
12:00 PM - 12:50 PMMark Newton Band (TN)
12:55 PM - 1:45 PMDale Ann Bradley (KY)
1:50 PM -2:40 PMAuldridge, Stewart and Ferguson (MD)
with Emory Lester and Kene Hyat
2:45 PM - 3:35 PMMountain Heart
3:35 PM - 4:30 PMDinner Break
4:30 PM - 5:15 PMAlecia Nugent & Band
5:15 PM - 6:00 PMMark Newton Band (TN)
6:05 PM - 7:00 PMDale Ann Bradley (KY)
7:00 PM - 7:55 PMAuldridge, Stewart and Ferguson (MD)
with Emory Lester and Kene Hyat
8:00 PM - 8:55 PMMountain Heart
9:15 PM - 10:45 PMDoc Watson with Richard Watson and Jack Lawrence
7-Aug-05 Sunday
9:00 AMGates Open
9:45 - 10:15 AMKid’s Academy Performance
10:25 - 11:05 AMAmy Gallatin & Stillwaters
11:10 - 11:50 AMDale Ann Bradley
11:55 - 12:35 PMAmy Gallatin & Stillwaters
12:40 - 1:30 PMDale Ann Bradley
1:40 - 2:30 PMMountain Heart
12:45 PMString Instrument Competition on Family Stage

2004

Our M.Cs were Kim Cyr and Wayne Bledsoe.

5-Aug-04 Thursday
6:00 - 6:45 PMTraver Hollow
6:55 - 7:35 PMPhil Rosenthal & Bluegrass Union
7:40 - 8:10 PMTraver Hollow
8:15 - 9:00 PMPhil Rosenthal & Bluegrass Union
9:10 - 10:10 PMBuddy Merriam & Back Roads
6-Aug-04 Friday
10:00 AMGates Open
10:30 AM - 11:45 PMOpen Stage Jam
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMWelcome
12:00 PM - 12:50 PMDale Ann Bradley
1:00 PM - 1:50 PMBuddy Merriam & Back Roads
2:00 PM - 2:50 PMBlistered Fingers
3:00 PM - 3:50 PMNorthern Lights w/ Vassar Clements
4:00 PM - 4:50 PMJonathan Edwards
4:50 PM - 5:30 PMDinner Break
5:30 PM - 6:15 PMRhonda Vincent & The Rage
6:25 PM - 7:05 PMJake Armerding w/ Vassar Clements
7:10 PM - 8:05 PMDale Ann Bradley
8:15 PM -9:00 PMJonathan Edwards w/Northern Lights
9:05 PM - 10:05 PMRhonda Vincent & The Rage
7-Aug-04 Saturday
9:00 AMGates Open
9:10 - 9:50 AMOpen Stage
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMBlistered Fingers
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMHunger Mountain Boys
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMOpening Remarks - Welcome
12:00 PM - 12:50 PMDale Ann Bradley
12:55 PM - 1:45 PMThe Chapmans
1:50 PM -2:40 PMJake Armerding Band
2:45 PM - 3:30 PMCharlie Waller & The Country Gentlemen
3:40 PM - 4:30 PMBlistered Fingers
4:30 PM - 5:15 PMDinner Break
5:15 PM - 6:00 PMJake Armerding w/ Vassar Clements
6:05 PM - 7:00 PMThe Chapmans
7:00 PM - 7:55 PMDale Ann Bradley
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMCharlie Waller & The Country Gentlemen
9:05 PM - 10:30 PMDel McCoury Band
8-Aug-04 Sunday
10:00 AMGates Open
10:15 AMKids’ Academy Performance
10:30 AM - 11:25 AMSinging Conqeror’s
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMDale Ann  Bradley
1:30 PM - 2:25 PMSinging Conqeror’s
12:00 PM -?Competitions & Workshop

2003

Dudley String Band (CT)
Grass Routes (CT)
Hickory Project (PA)
Amy Gallatin & Hot Flashes (CT)
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek (TN)
Laurie Lewis Band (CA)
Billie Sue & Mill Run (VA)
Larry Stephenson Band (TN)
Peter Rowan (TN) w/ Vassar Clements
Chris Hillman and Herb Pedersen (CA)
David Grisman Quintet (CA)

2002

Thunder Mountain Bluegrass
Amy Gallatin & Stillwater
Blistered Fingers
Dry Branch Fire Squad
The Larkins
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek
Auldridge, Bennett and Gaudreau
Larry Stephenson Band
Vassar Clements w/ Northern Lights
Jonathan Edwards
Jonathan Edwards w/Northern Lights
Seldom Scene Reunion-
Featuring Tom Gray, John Starling, Ben Eldridge, Mike Auldridge with Larry Stephenson

2001

The Larkins from Dollywood
Blistered Fingers
Northern Lights
Teresa and the Playground
Smokin’ Grass
Auldridge, Bennett & Gaudreau
Hickory Project
The Singing Conquerors
Northern Lights w/ Vassar Clements
Emmylou Harris

2000

Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters
Orange Blossom Bluegrass
The Kruger Brothers from Switzerland
The Judith Edelman Band
Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show
Melanie

1999

Thunder Mountain Bluegrass
Skip Gorman & His Waddie Pals
Eddie & Martha Adcock
Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show 
Unlimited Tradition
Kathy Kallick Band
Chris Thile & Nickel Creek
Peter Rowan & Tony Rice
Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys

1998

Traver Hollow
The Gibson Bothers
Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
Dave Evans & Riverbend
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek
The Charlie Sizemore Band
Goins Brothers
Tim O’Brien & The O’Boys
Laurie Lewis & Her Bluegrass Pals

1997

Grassroots
Gillis Brothers
Nashville Bluegrass Band
New Vintage
Blue Highway
Claire Lynch & The Front Porch String Band
Lonesome River Band
John Hartford

1996

Case Brothers
Northern Bound
Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters
Bill Emerson and Wayne Taylor Band
New Coon Creek Girls
Larry Sparks & Lonesome Ramblers
Lost and Found
Laurie Lewis & Grant Street 
Mac Wiseman with Lost & Found
John Hartford